Arthur Cranfield

Nickname: Babe

Born: 01 January 1915, Buffalo, NY

Died: 31 October 2004 (89 years old)

Country: USA

Lefthanded

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 768 balls, на тренировке
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1964)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1964)

Arthur Cranfield the only person ever to win the National Junior, National Amateur and World Professional pocket billiard titles.