Andreas Roschkowsky

Nickname: Roschi

Born: 12 September 1975 (42 years old)

Country: Germany

Residence: Dusseldorf

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Kruger

Favorite player: Efren Reyes

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Eight Ball — 7 racks
  • Straight Pool — 237 balls
  • Nine Ball — 7 racks
  • winner of the European Pool Championship (2009)
  • runner-up of the European Pool Championship (2001)
  • 4X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2008, 2009, 2014, 2015)
  • 2X runner-up of the Eurotour (2005, 2005)
  • 3X semi-finalist of the Eurotour (1998, 2002, 2005)