Andreas Gerwen

Nickname: The Croc

Born: 11 January 1983 (34 years old)

Country: Sweden

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Predator

Current ranking

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 225 balls
  • 3X semi-finalist of the European Pool Championship (2012, 2015, 2016)