Allison Fisher

Nickname: The Duchess of Doom

Born: 24 February 1968 (49 years old), Peacehaven

Country: England

Righthanded

  • 4X winner of the World Pool Championship (1996, 1997, 1998, 2001)
  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1999, 2010)
  • 6X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1999, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011, 2012)
  • runner-up of the U.S. Open Championships (2002)
  • participant of the Mosconi Cup (1994)