Allen Hopkins

Nickname: Young Hoppe

Born: 18 November 1951 (66 years old), Elizabeth, NJ

Country: USA

Residence: Pomona, NJ

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Costa

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 421 ball
  • winner of the World Pool Championship (1977)
  • runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1974)
  • 2X runner-up of the World Pool Championship (1978, 1986)
  • 2X winner of the U.S. Open Championships (1977, 1981)
  • winner of the International Challenge of Champions (1993)
  • winner of the Mosconi Cup (1996)