Alain Martel

Nickname: Dancing Bear

Born: 11 March 1959 (58 years old)

Country: Canada

Residence: Montreal

Righthanded

Playing Cue: Falcon

Favorite player: Willie Mosconi

Hi runs

  • Straight Pool — 408 balls
  • semi-finalist of the World Pool Championship (2001)
  • semi-finalist of the World Cup of Pool (2007)